Bed & Breakfast

Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

3 stars
9.5
Excellent
based on 70 reviews
70 verified ratings
Sun 10/4
-
Mon 10/5
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast
Provider for Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast
Provider for Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

Sun 10/4
-
Mon 10/5

About Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 10 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring refrigerators and DVD players. Complimentary wireless Internet access is available to keep you connected. Bath...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 435 586 2600

Perks and amenities at Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

  • Air-conditioned
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Refrigerator

General

  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator

Services

  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
Show all 4 amenities

Reviews for Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

9.5
Wonderful70 verified ratings
9.6Families
9.2Friends
9.4Couples
9.9Solo
Pros +
  • Great decor and super comfortable bed. (in 5 reviews)
  • Very warm feel to the home. (in 3 reviews)
  • "Adorable decor, and plenty of tips and information on the Cedar City area." (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

Explore Cedar City

Most Popular Landmarks

2 mins drive

1.0 mi

4 mins drive

1.5 mi

2 mins drive

1.0 mi

4 mins drive

1.5 mi

Rental Cars

$94 daily average

Closest Airports

6 mins drive

2.9 mi

6 mins drive

2.9 mi

FAQs when booking at Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast

  • How close is Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast to the nearest airport, Cedar City Airport?

    At just 2.6 mi apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Cedar City Airport, to Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast is 0h 05m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Cedar City Airport to Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Cedar City Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • What is the Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 435 586 2600.

  • Does Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast?

    Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast check-out time is 11:00 AM, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast?

    For the best chance to save money on your Amid Summer's Inn Bed and Breakfast reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($91).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation