Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Hotel
4 stars
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$157
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pullman Paris Montparnasse, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on July 4, 2026.
Sat 7/11
-
Sun 7/12
Classic room
bed type unknown
$184
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$215
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$218
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 queen bed
$209
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$234
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$293
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$372
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$535
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$226
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$280
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$197
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$299
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$516
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
1 queen bed
$157
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$173
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$173
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Prices are based on 1 night, including fees but not including taxes.
Best priceguarantee

About Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pullman Paris Montparnasse, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on July 4, 2026.
The flagship Pullman Paris Montparnasse is the city's unmissable hotel for business & leisure stays. With 32 floors, incl. 3 for events/meetings, & bedrooms with panoramic views, this 4* hotel will be...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 44 36 44 36

Perks and amenities at Pullman Paris Montparnasse

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pullman Paris Montparnasse
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Elevator
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by elevator
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by elevator

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Trash cans
  • Conditioner

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24hr front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Storage available
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Babysitting/child services (surcharge)

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 meters)
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle rental

Fitness

  • Fitness center
  • Gym

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Reviews for Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pullman Paris Montparnasse, providing insights into their experiences. Travelers have left 1,755 reviews of Pullman Paris Montparnasse to date. Review data was last updated on July 4, 2026.
8.3
Very good
1755 verified ratings
Wonderful
940
Very good
388
Good
164
Okay
78
Fair
61
Mediocre
38
Poor
90
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.8
Very good
Anonymous, May 2017
perfect location, very kind staffs and reasonable price

Hotels similar to Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambiance to Pullman Paris Montparnasse. In total, there are 19,526 hotels serving travelers in Paris. Price data was last updated on July 4, 2026.

Explore 14th arrondissement, Paris

Pullman Paris Montparnasse is located at 19 Rue Commandant Rene Mouchotte in the 14th arrondissement neighborhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on July 4, 2026.
Pullman Paris Montparnasse location: 19 Rue Commandant Rene Mouchotte

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Saint-Sulpice Church1.1 mi
  • Pantheon1.3 mi
  • Musée d’Orsay1.5 mi
  • Place d'Italie1.6 mi
  • Notre Dame1.7 mi
  • Louvre Museum1.7 mi
  • Seine1.8 mi
  • Eiffel Tower1.9 mi
  • Paris City Centre1.9 mi
  • Place de la Concorde1.9 mi
  • Champs-Elysées2.1 mi
  • Centre Pompidou2.1 mi
  • How far is Pullman Paris Montparnasse from Jardins des Tuileries?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is a walkable distance (1.8 mi) from Jardins des Tuileries, Paris.

  • Is Pullman Paris Montparnasse close to École Militaire?

    1.2 mi - making École Militaire a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Pullman Paris Montparnasse.

FAQs when booking at Pullman Paris Montparnasse

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding reservations, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pullman Paris Montparnasse. FAQs were last updated on July 4, 2026.
  • Is pricing at Pullman Paris Montparnasse comparable to 4 star hotels in Paris?

    The average rate for a night at Pullman Paris Montparnasse is 6% less than the Paris average for similarly rated 4 stars hotels. The nightly rate at Pullman Paris Montparnasse is typically $327, which is considered to be a good deal for a quality hotel room in Paris.

  • How close is Pullman Paris Montparnasse to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    With no traffic, the 15.9 mi drive between Pullman Paris Montparnasse and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 31m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    For the most freedom while visiting Paris, consider renting a car for about $30/day and parking it at Pullman Paris Montparnasse where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost effective transportation solution.

  • Is Pullman Paris Montparnasse considered pet-friendly?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is pet friendly. Feel free to bring your household pet if you’re staying at Pullman Paris Montparnasse.

  • How close is Pullman Paris Montparnasse from the Paris city center?

    The center of Montparnasse, Paris, is just 0.5 mi away from the front doors of Pullman Paris Montparnasse. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Catacombes de Paris, which you can get to from Pullman Paris Montparnasse using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Pullman Paris Montparnasse phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +33 1 44 36 44 36 to talk to a Pullman Paris Montparnasse front desk representative.

  • Does Pullman Paris Montparnasse have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pullman Paris Montparnasse has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Pullman Paris Montparnasse if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    12:00 PM. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 3:00 PM.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pullman Paris Montparnasse, Paris?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $327/night, with the best deals starting from $149/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Pullman Paris Montparnasse, Paris. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Pullman Paris Montparnasse have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Pullman Paris Montparnasse. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Pullman Paris Montparnasse offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Pullman Paris Montparnasse provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pullman Paris Montparnasse reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($176).

  • In what area of Paris is Pullman Paris Montparnasse located?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is located within the 14th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilize the map on this page to understand where Pullman Paris Montparnasse is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • Are there any other Pullman hotels in Paris?

    In total, there are 4 locations in Paris. The most popular Pullman property in Paris is Pullman Paris Tour Eiffel.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Pullman Paris Montparnasse?

    Consider checking into Pullman Paris Montparnasse on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $314).

  • How far is Pullman Paris Montparnasse from Jardins des Tuileries?

    Pullman Paris Montparnasse is a walkable distance (1.8 mi) from Jardins des Tuileries, Paris.

  • Is Pullman Paris Montparnasse close to École Militaire?

    1.2 mi - making École Militaire a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Pullman Paris Montparnasse.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pullman Paris Montparnasse