Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$125
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

Mon 8/31
-
Tue 9/1
Standard room
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$168
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$125
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$151
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$242
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$247
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$271
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

Welcome to Staybridge Suites Buffalo Amherst
Beautiful and convenient, the Staybridge Suites Buffalo NY hotel is adjacent to the University at Buffalo -SUNY & UB's Center for the Arts. All of our s...

Good to Know

Check-in time3:00 PM
Check-out time12:00 PM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 716 276 8750

Perks and amenities at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Increased accessibility
  • Elevator
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Services and conveniences

  • Business center
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • 24hr front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • DVD player

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Pool

  • Saltwater pool
  • Heated pool
  • Indoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Grill

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Golf

Fitness

  • Fitness center

Reviews for Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

8.7
Very good
431 verified ratings
Wonderful
274
Very good
65
Good
38
Okay
19
Fair
13
Mediocre
4
Poor
18
Sort by:Most recent

Show reviews that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveler type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

Explore Amherst

Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG location: 1290 Sweet Home Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • University at Buffalo Libraries0.7 mi
  • Lasertron0.7 mi
  • Northtown Center at Amherst0.9 mi
  • Boulevard Mall0.9 mi
  • University At Buffalo Center for the Arts0.9 mi
  • Audubon Golf Course1.7 mi
  • Buffalo ComedySportz2.4 mi
  • Grover Cleveland Golf Course2.7 mi
  • Entranceways at Main Street at Lamarck Drive and Smallwood Drive2.7 mi
  • Glen Oak Golf Course5.6 mi
  • Buffalo Niagara Heritage Village7 mi

FAQs when booking at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG

  • How close is Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG to the nearest airport, Buffalo Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Buffalo Airport, and Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG is 5.2 mi and the expected drive time is about 0h 10m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Buffalo Airport to Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    For the most freedom while visiting Amherst, consider renting a car for about $63/day and parking it at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Amherst.

  • Is Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG.

  • Is there a pool at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users traveling to Amherst often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG at +1 716 276 8750.

  • Does Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    There is a hotel fitness center accessible to guests of Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centers, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    12:00 PM is the check-out time at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG, Amherst?

    On average, guests have been paying $255 per night to stay at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG. Some users have found rooms as low as $114 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG, Amherst. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($158).

  • Are there any other Staybridge Suites hotels in Amherst?

    In total, there is 1 location in Amherst. The most popular Staybridge Suites property in Amherst is Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG?

    Consider checking into Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $236).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Staybridge Suites Buffalo-Amherst By IHG