Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$347
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

Wed 9/2
-
Thu 9/3
King room
1 king bed
$351
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
$365
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$370
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$347
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$352
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$352
nightly with fees
Standard room
1 king bed
$393
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$400
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$422
nightly with fees
Double room
2 queen beds
$446
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$486
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 murphy beds
$577
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

About Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

Discover the spirit of Oʻahu’s legendary North Shore at Courtyard Oʻahu North Shore, ideally located next to the Polynesian Cultural Center and just steps from the beach. Our boutique hotel in Lāʻie o...

Good to Know

Check-in time4:00 PM
Check-out time11:00 AM
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 808 293 4900
License number: TA-165-649-6128-01

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

  • Snorkeling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness center
  • Restaurant
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Business center
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Increased accessibility
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Elevator
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Higher-level toilet
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Child pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Restaurant
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Coffee machine
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Desk
  • Pool with a view
  • Garden
  • Kitchen
  • 24hr front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Basketball court
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle rental
  • Snorkeling
  • Fitness center
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Swimming

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business center
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
Show all 67 amenities

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

8.5
Very good980 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Along with the two queen beds a sofa bed slept us all very comfortably. (in 1 review)
  • The beach across the street. (in 23 reviews)
  • Lovely pool and great hot tub! (in 42 reviews)
Cons -
  • The air conditionner too close to the desk. (in 5 reviews)
  • not many options for hotels on Oahu north shore (in 2 reviews)
  • Parking at 15 usd/night (in 18 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

Explore Laie

Rental Cars

$62 daily average

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore

  • Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    Yes. Many people visiting Laie look for a hotel with a pool. Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regards to pool usage.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore phone number?

    The best way to contact Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore is by calling +1 808 293 4900.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness center at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore if having access to a fitness center on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    The standard check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore is 11:00 AM. Guests can usually check-in from 4:00 PM. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore, Laie?

    Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $329/night, with the best deals starting from $265/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    There is a restaurant located in Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    For the best chance to save money on your Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($388).

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Laie?

    In total, there is 1 location in Laie. The most popular Courtyard property in Laie is Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore?

    Consider checking into Courtyard by Marriott Oahu North Shore on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $365).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests, just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation.

Free Cancellation

Plans change — we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodations on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation